skip to main content

Citizen Boards

Scroll to an organization below to view its current members, contact information and a link to any available websites. All linked websites are internal (hosted and maintained by Ewing Township) unless otherwise noted. Meeting dates can be found on our calendar.

Meeting minutes, as they are approved, are posted to that meeting’s calendar entry (e.g. minutes for a meeting of April 3, though only approved the following month, will be posted to the April 3 calendar entry).

Board of Condemnation  

  • Evan Crumiller [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Allen Lee [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Greg Bethea [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Vernon Clash [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Mary Corrigan [Term exp. 12/31/22]
  • W. Leigh Gordon [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Chuck Latini [Zoning Officer]
  • Jack Daniels [Building Inspector]
  • Kristen Reed [Health Officer]
  • James Megna [Builkding Inspector]
  • Chuck Allen [Attorney]

Board of Recreation

  • Bruce Angebranndt [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Michael Slack [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • John Podeszwa [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Matthew Kueny [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Karen Bauer [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Mike Van Wagner [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Jennifer Keyes-Maloney (Council Liaison) [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Mark Hazzard [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Cesar A. Davila [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Burnie "Tony" Grenwright [Term exp. 12/31/19]

Ewing Environmental Commission

eec@ewingnj.org
p: (609) 883-2900
f: (609) 538-0729 – (Attention: EEC)

  • John Hoegl [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Dan Burke [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Mohamed Idrissi [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Lee Farnham [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Joseph-Mark Mirabella [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Joanne Mullowney [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Charles L. Maack [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Evan R. Crumiller [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Rodney T. Jenkins  [Term exp. 12/31/21]

Ewing Township Redevelopment Agency

p: (609) 883-2900
f: (609) 538-0729 – (Attention: ETRA)

  • Robert A. Kull, PP, AICP [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Patrice Coleman-Boatwright [Term exp. 12/31/21
  • Shirley Carter [Term exp. 12/31/23]
  • Joseph-Mark Mirabella [Term exp. 12/31/22]
  • Joseph Murphy [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Terrence Stokes [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Carl Benedett, Sr. [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Charles Latini, Consultant
  • Gregory J.Corcoran, Attorney

Planning Board

  • Bert Steinmann [Term exp. 12/31/22]
  • Thomas Lanigan [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Richard Owen [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Vincent Shea [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Anthony Apicelli Jr. [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Peter Boughton [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • James Walker [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Dan Burke [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Kevin Baxter  Council Liaison [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Fredricka Billups [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Shirley Thomas [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Paul La Pierre - Engineer
  • Michael Herbert  - Attorney
  • Charles Latini - Planner
  • Imelda Wollert - Recording Secretary

Rent Control Board

  • Charles Geter [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Howard Greenberg [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Bruce Angebranndt [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Don Apai [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Alberta Robinson [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Shirley Hicks [Term exp. 12/31/20] 
  • Edwin Schmierer - Rent Control Attorney

Historic Preservation Commission

  • Kasey Dearden [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Randall Marsola  [Term exp. 12/31/22]
  • Keith Pyontek [Term exp. 1/31/22]
  • Linda Evans Brown  [Term Exp 12/31/21]
  • Lois Rivera [Term expires 12/31/22]
  • James V. Castelize, III [Term expires 12/31/21]
  • Carrie Ann Floyd [Term expires 12/31/20]

Arts Commission

  • Melissa Antler  [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Marisa Benson  [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Rosanna Bua  [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Ruth Savage  [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • John M. Eason [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Jennifer Winn  [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Tamara Barringer  [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Brendan Neal  [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Jim Hendricks  [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Mary Lou Byer [Term exp. 12/31/21]

Senior Citizens’ Advisory Committee

  • Jeanette Spann, Supervisor [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Delores Sebasto, President [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Frances Zenchak [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Lorraine D. Hall [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Don Apai [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Linda Solinski [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Shirley Csercsevits [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Ralph Csogi [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Ed Smith[Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • June Bailey [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Eleanor Updike [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Kathy Wollert (Council Liaison) [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Maryann Repko [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Joan Mahon [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Rev. Betty Picott [Honorary Lifetime Member]
  • Donald Cox [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Joseph Schmeltz [Term exp. 12/31/19]

Zoning Board

  • Vernon Clash [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Frank Scangarella [Term exp. 12/31/22]
  • Richard Dey [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Abelardo Conesa [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Howard Greenberg[Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Mary Corrigan [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Sharon A. Gragan - Attorney
  • Chuck Latini - Zoning Officer
  • Martin Miller - Engineer
  • Imelda Wollert - Recording Secretary
  • John Maloney [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Channing Conway [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Monica M. Harvey-Talbert [Term exp. 12/31/22]

Sustainable Ewing Green Team

  • Mark W. Wetherbee [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • John Hoegl [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Joanne Mullowney [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Sarah Steward (Council Liaison) [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Joseph-Mark Mirabella [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Dorin Ciocotisan [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Jim McManimon (Admin) [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Lisa K. Feldman[Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Tom Elder, (Twp. Rep.) [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Evan Crumiller [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Caroline Steward [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Heidi Furman [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Garry M. Keel [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Malissa K. Arnold [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Kylie King, Student Representative [Term exp. 12/31/19]

Municipal Alliance Committee

  • Bert Steinmann [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • George Long [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Michael Nitti[Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Eva MacDuff [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Mary Ann Horn [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Kelly Nitti [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Lisette Ortiz  [Term exp. 12/31/19] 
  • Patty Heenan  [Term exp. 12/31/19] 
  • Sgt. Cabell  [Term exp. 12/31/19] 
  • Various Students – Student Reps SADD  [Term exp. 12/31/19] 
  • Denise Lugo-Fowler  [Term exp. 12/31/19] 
  • Joe Hadge  [Term exp. 12/31/19] 
  • Kristen Reed  [Term exp. 12/31/19] 
  • Malissa Arnold  [Term exp. 12/31/19] 
  • Chip Mera  [Term exp. 12/31/19] 
  • David Schroth (Council Liaison)  [Term exp. 12/31/19] 
  • Krista Bruehl  [Term exp. 12/31/19] 
  • Wandalynn DeJesus  [Term exp. 12/31/19] 
  • Christine Isola [Term exp. 12/31/19] 
  • Lori Amison  [Term exp. 12/31/19] 
  • Tracy Kueny  [Term exp. 12/31/19] 

Ewing-Lawrence Sewerage Authority

Ewing Appointments

  • Basit Ali Muzaffar [Term exp. 1/31/23]
  • Charles Geter [Term exp. 1/31/24]
  • Allen Lee [Term exp. 1/31/20]

Lawrence Appointments

  • Pasquale Colavita [Term exp. 1/31/23]
  • Joseph Cermele [Term exp. 1/31/19]
  • Harold Vereen [Term exp. 1/31/20]

Ewing Patriotic Committee

patrioticcommittee@ewingnj.org

  • Brigadier General Robert S. Dutko, Sr. [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Rick Ryczkowski [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Maryann Repko [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Doris Downey  [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Stacy Bentz [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Joyce Crea [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Shelly Dearden [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Lou Eggert [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Joe Eppolito [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Mark Fetter [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Ted Forst [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Danielle Garruba [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Robert Gray [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Chuck Heenan [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Abdelbasset Jibbou [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Anthony "Tony" Jones [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Bob Litz [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Sylvia Mulraney [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Tim Reeg [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Joe Ryczkowski [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Joe Schmeltz [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Amir Siddiqu [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Bert Steinmann [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Judy Stryker [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Rudolph " Rudy" Ulak [Term exp. 12/31/19]

Municipal Building 
2 Jake Garzio Drive
Ewing, NJ 08628
 
(609) 883-2900 
 M-F: 8:30am - 4:30pm

Senior & Community Center 
999 Lower Ferry Road 
Ewing, NJ 08628 
(609) 883-1776 
 M-F: 8:30am - 4:30pm

Hollowbrook Community Center
320 Hollowbrook Drive
Ewing, NJ  08638
(609)  883-1199
M-F: 8:30am - 4:30pm
 

Scotch Road (Public Works) 
Bulk and Electronic Items 
Th-F: 7:00am - 3:00pm 
 Sat: 7:00am - 2:30pm

Jack Stephan Way (Brush Drop-off) 
M-Sat: 7:30am - 2:30pm 

Ewing Animal Shelter 
4 Jake Garzio Drive 
 (609) 771-8076

Ewing Police 
2 Jake Garzio Drive 
 (609) 882-1313

Ewing Branch Library 
61 Scotch Road 
 (609) 882-3130

Rental Property Concern Hotline 
 (609) 323-1177

Ewing Public Schools 
2099 Pennington Road
Ewing, NJ 08618
P: (609) 538-9800
F: (609) 538-0041

Weather Central 
Courtesy of PHVFC 
phvfc.org/Weather.html
 


                                                                                          Copyright © 2017 Ewing Township. All Rights Reserved.